KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

comptes dissociés

English translation: seperate accounts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:comptes dissociés
English translation:seperate accounts
Entered by: Theresa Pisani Moniez

13:05 Mar 24, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: comptes dissociés
Présentation des comptes dissociés
Joy Lewis
seperate accounts
Explanation:
presentation of seperate accounts
Selected response from:

Theresa Pisani Moniez
Grading comment
Typo error noted
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1unlinked accounts
GILOU
4separate accounting
Dr. Chrys Chrystello
4 -1seperate accounts
Theresa Pisani Moniez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unlinked accounts


Explanation:
proposal

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2482

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R. A. Stegemann: Yes, probably accounts whose entries do not cross-over.
21 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
seperate accounts


Explanation:
presentation of seperate accounts

Theresa Pisani Moniez
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 48
Grading comment
Typo error noted

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  R. A. Stegemann: Good morning. Separate is spelled with two "a"s not two "e"s.
18 mins

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
separate accounting


Explanation:
it sounds like this

Dr. Chrys Chrystello
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 16