KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

Toujours en avant !...

English translation: Forever forward!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Toujours en avant !...
English translation:Forever forward!
Entered by: RHELLER

19:13 May 8, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: Toujours en avant !...
Slogan.
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Forever forward!
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

RHELLER
United States
Grading comment
Hum! C'est génial!
Merci!
Lise

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3always ahead
Maria Luisa Duarte
4 +3Forever forward!RHELLER


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Forever forward!


Explanation:
-

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1582
Grading comment
Hum! C'est génial!
Merci!
Lise

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Young: spot on
0 min
  -> merci

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: sounds good too
1 min
  -> merci

agree  Maya Jurt
28 mins
  -> merci

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
always ahead


Explanation:
or always in front

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 636

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: i was just typing that when I saw your answer
0 min

agree  xxxBBW,linguist
11 mins

agree  ydmills
1 hr