KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

nominatif / compte titres

English translation: Shares registered in the name of the shareholder or a custody account in a bank.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:nominatif / compte titres
English translation:Shares registered in the name of the shareholder or a custody account in a bank.
Entered by: Steven Geller

09:14 May 10, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: nominatif / compte titres
"Titres inscrits au nominatif ou compte titres dans une banque."

Whole sentence would be greatly appreciated.
Alexandru Pojoga
Romania
Shares registered in the name of the shareholder or a custody account in a bank.
Explanation:
Best regards,
Selected response from:

Steven Geller
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ProZ.com glossaries
Nikki Scott-Despaigne
4Shares registered in the name of the shareholder or a custody account in a bank.
Steven Geller


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Shares registered in the name of the shareholder or a custody account in a bank.


Explanation:
Best regards,

Steven Geller
PRO pts in pair: 1246
Grading comment
Thank you!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ProZ.com glossaries


Explanation:
You might like to pay a virtual visit to the glossaries where you will find the following entries containing the term "nominatif" :

www.proz.com/glossary/126908

www.proz.com/glossary/133621

www.proz.com/glossary /11067

www.proz.com/glossary /24776

www.proz.com/glossary /30187

www.proz.com/glossary /198496


Nikki Scott-Despaigne
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4404