KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

les frais étant à la charge du fournisseur

English translation: freight charges are paid by the supplier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:les frais étant à la charge du fournisseur
English translation:freight charges are paid by the supplier
Entered by: Karina Pelech

03:25 May 17, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: les frais étant à la charge du fournisseur
Conditions générales d'achat dans un contrat
Suzanne Barbeau
freight charges are paid by the supplier
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Trudy Peters
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1disregard my peergrading to trudy
Thierry LOTTE
4 +1freight charges are paid by the supplier
Trudy Peters


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
freight charges are paid by the supplier


Explanation:
..

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 124
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
18 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disregard my peergrading to trudy


Explanation:
I wanted to tell her that "freight" and "frais" are a little bit different.....

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LHMP: yes, too bad they did not wait for other answers... that could be a costly mistake...
1 day3 mins