KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

toute la phrase

English translation: any merchandise that does not correspond to the above-mentioned


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Toute marchandise ne correspondant pas aux données susmentionnées
English translation:any merchandise that does not correspond to the above-mentioned
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

06:22 May 17, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: toute la phrase
Toute marchandise ne correspondant pas aux données susmentionnées constitue un vice rédhibitoire
Suzanne Barbeau
any merchandise that does not correspond to the above-mentioned
Explanation:
characteristics constitutes a redhibitory defect
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
Thank you. The other answer was just as good.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1any merchandise that does not correspond to the above-mentionedDPolice
4Any merchandize that does not match the above characteristics has a redhibitory defectxxx& Associates


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
any merchandise that does not correspond to the above-mentioned


Explanation:
characteristics constitutes a redhibitory defect


    Robert &Collins du Management
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 454
Grading comment
Thank you. The other answer was just as good.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
2 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Any merchandize that does not match the above characteristics has a redhibitory defect


Explanation:
http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller

xxx& Associates
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 73