KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

produits propre

English translation: that will be in charge of the company's own products or OEM products


18:27 May 20, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: produits propre
Cette section s'occupera de l'industrialisation des produits propres ou pour le compte de clients extérieurs....

.... qui aura la charge de la production des produits propres ou des produits OEM.
MEB
English translation:that will be in charge of the company's own products or OEM products
Explanation:
OEM : Original Equipment Manafacturers

or the products of outside customers

if software, product can be offerings or software or software offerings etc

Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6that will be in charge of the company's own products or OEM productsJane Lamb-Ruiz
4 +2its own products
Sara Freitas
4 +1own productsRHELLER
4proprietary productsJH Trads


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
its own products


Explanation:
of its own or outside customers' products

Sara Freitas
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 688

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsanhara
4 mins

agree  GILOU
41 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
that will be in charge of the company's own products or OEM products


Explanation:
OEM : Original Equipment Manafacturers

or the products of outside customers

if software, product can be offerings or software or software offerings etc



Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8576
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsanhara
4 mins

agree  Adam Deutsch
8 mins

agree  Linda Young
38 mins

agree  GILOU
41 mins

agree  Nathalie M. Girard, ALHC
44 mins

agree  spencer
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
own products


Explanation:
will be responsible for producing own products or "Original Equipment Manufacturer" products

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1582

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsanhara
3 mins

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proprietary products


Explanation:
as in the reference:

Proprietary products and services NOP Healthcare offers a number of proprietary products
and services. DFU/DFU Plus The 'qualitative/quantitative' detail follow ...
www.nop.co.uk/healthcare/health_prop-serv.shtml - 11k

HTH


    exp bus, web ref
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 665