KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

dépôt annuel de conformité

English translation: annual compliance report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dépôt annuel de conformité
English translation:annual compliance report
Entered by: BOB DE DENUS

00:52 May 23, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Tariffs for power transmission
French term or phrase: dépôt annuel de conformité
Les résultats de cet audit devraient être publiquement disponibles par l'intermédiaire d'un dépôt annuel de conformité à la Société
BOB DE DENUS
Annual compliance report
Explanation:
Je ne pense pas que ce soit le mot 'deposit' à utiliser.
Vous trouverez un tas d'exemples sur google
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci Gilles
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Annual compliance report
GILOU
4- translation below -
R. A. Stegemann


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
- translation below -


Explanation:
'In accordance with company policy the audit's findings must be made available to intermediaries with annual deposits.'

Perhaps your confusion rests with the way in which you have posed your question. The grammatical relationship between 'dépôt annuel' and 'de conformité à la Société' is likely very distant.

R. A. Stegemann
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 168

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Annual compliance report


Explanation:
Je ne pense pas que ce soit le mot 'deposit' à utiliser.
Vous trouverez un tas d'exemples sur google

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2482
Grading comment
Merci Gilles

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPaulaMac: Right. Depôt annuel is the annual filing of the report
14 hrs