KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

filiales de gestion

English translation: Management subsidiaries


13:48 Jun 6, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: filiales de gestion
in a financial report
natalia
English translation:Management subsidiaries
Explanation:
financial sector?


subsidiaries used for managing stuff
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Thanks so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Management subsidiariesJane Lamb-Ruiz
4subsidiary managementLinda Young


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Management subsidiaries


Explanation:
financial sector?


subsidiaries used for managing stuff

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8576
Grading comment
Thanks so much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
0 min

agree  xxx& Associates
6 mins

agree  Sam D
7 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 day19 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subsidiary management


Explanation:
another idea

Linda Young
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 49