KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

Aux termes de l'acte de vente

English translation: According to (As per) the terms in the sales contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Aux termes de l'acte de vente
English translation:According to (As per) the terms in the sales contract
Entered by: Monica Colangelo

00:52 Jun 9, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: Aux termes de l'acte de vente
L'expression suivante:
Aux termes de l'acte de vente
JCG
According to (As per) the terms in the sales contract
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1According to (As per) the terms in the sales contract
Monica Colangelo
5Pursuant to the contract of salexxxcaroail
4 +1according to the terms of the purchase contract
Eva Blanar


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
According to (As per) the terms in the sales contract


Explanation:
HTH

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Mably
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Paul

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
according to the terms of the purchase contract


Explanation:
according to the terms of the purchase contract

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 109

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  spencer
6 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pursuant to the contract of sale


Explanation:
or if it relates to the sale of property (house or land for example) you could say "further to the terms of the conveyance" ...

xxxcaroail
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 107