KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

porter sur le plan judiciaire

English translation: to take this matter to the court


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:porter sur le plan judiciaire
English translation:to take this matter to the court
Entered by: Red Cat Studios

16:22 Jun 10, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: porter sur le plan judiciaire
òà défaut de règlement de votre part elle m'a donné instruction de porter sur le plan judiciaire et de prendre à votre encontre toutes mesures propres à assurer la sauvegarde de ses droits.
TOUTE LA PHRASE S'IL VOUS PLAIT
Emanuela Damiani
Italy
In case you fail to pay she has ordered me to take this matter to the court and
Explanation:
to make use of all necessary means in order to insure the fulfillment of her rights.
Selected response from:

Maricica W.
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2take/initiate legal actionxxxPaulaMac
4 +1In case you fail to pay she has ordered me to take this matter to the court andMaricica W.
4to resort to legal measures
swisstell


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to resort to legal measures


Explanation:
to undertake legal steps

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 921

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
take/initiate legal action


Explanation:
-


xxxPaulaMac
PRO pts in pair: 324

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Broad
1 min

agree  Mary Worby
16 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
In case you fail to pay she has ordered me to take this matter to the court and


Explanation:
to make use of all necessary means in order to insure the fulfillment of her rights.

Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar: That's it!
23 mins