KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

état locatif

English translation: rental income accounting statement


17:10 Jun 11, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: état locatif
Pour le calcul du ratio, l'Emprunteur devra fournir un état locatif un mois avant chaque Date de Paiement d'Intérêts.
Paul Sadur
English translation:rental income accounting statement
Explanation:
it's an accounting statement
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
I believe this is the best solution for the context. Perhaps "rental statement" may suffice, since little detail is provided.
There was a Canadian bilingual text which gave as the equivalent for "état locatif" "rentable condition", but obvious inapplicable here.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rental income accounting statementJane Lamb-Ruiz
4 +1rental statusvanyalucia
4status of all rent/leasing contractsMaricica W.
4rental balance sheetAllie
4local state
Alfarero


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
local state


Explanation:
just an idea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-12 05:26:55 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

thank you very much for your explanation

Alfarero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rental status


Explanation:
This seems to refer to the concept of 'location' from louer..viz rental, to rent. i.e. they must report whether the accomodation/object is rented, or which accomodations/objects are rented.

regards from Malta!

vanyalucia
Malta
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: I was going to say that!
33 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rental balance sheet


Explanation:
For the calculation of the ratio,the barrower should prepare a rental balance sheet one month before the each payment date of the interests

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 19:01:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Thats what ý understood, I hope I help...

Allie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
status of all rent/leasing contracts


Explanation:
I suppose it has to do with two contracts- a loan and a rent, or a single contract - o leasing contract.
The idea is that the lender (and not the borrower) must supply a status of all rent/leasing contracts - i.e. how many borrowers there are - in order to calculate the interest rate.

Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 28

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rental income accounting statement


Explanation:
it's an accounting statement

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8576
Grading comment
I believe this is the best solution for the context. Perhaps "rental statement" may suffice, since little detail is provided.
There was a Canadian bilingual text which gave as the equivalent for "état locatif" "rentable condition", but obvious inapplicable here.