KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

il faudra un retour des investissements privés pour

English translation: the company will once again have to rely on private investment to ensure constancy...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:il faudra un retour des investissements privés pour
English translation:the company will once again have to rely on private investment to ensure constancy...
Entered by: Red Cat Studios

22:59 Jul 2, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: il faudra un retour des investissements privés pour
Le retour à la croissance de la production industrielle est donc inévitable. Après cette première phase dite de reconstitution de stocks, qui devrait se poursuivre jusqu'à la fin du deuxième trimestre, il faudra un retour des investissements privés pour assurer la pérennité de la reprise
Carol Lagler-Kolusheva
the company will once again have to rely on private investment to ensure constancy...
Explanation:
I'm pretty sure that's the general idea...

Bonne chance...
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1a return of private investments will be required toPeter Bagney
4private investment should return to assure ......
swisstell
4the company will once again have to rely on private investment to ensure constancy...
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a return of private investments will be required to


Explanation:
hi

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 219

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sduret
9 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the company will once again have to rely on private investment to ensure constancy...


Explanation:
I'm pretty sure that's the general idea...

Bonne chance...

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1518
Grading comment
Merci!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
private investment should return to assure ......


Explanation:
or:
a renewal of private investment is required in order to assure .....

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 921