KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

données financières comptables

English translation: financial accounting data


09:52 Jul 8, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: données financières comptables
benefits
karine Richardson
English translation:financial accounting data
Explanation:
or financial accounting records.

Hope this helps

Claire
Selected response from:

Agius Language & Translation
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11financial accounting dataAgius Language & Translation
4accounting financial bequests
Alfarero


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
financial accounting data


Explanation:
or financial accounting records.

Hope this helps

Claire

Agius Language & Translation
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enza Longo
0 min

agree  GILOU
2 mins

agree  Rowan Morrell
4 mins

agree  poulson: perfect!
1 hr

agree  xxxPaulaMac
3 hrs

agree  xxxswani
3 hrs

agree  Paul Mably
6 hrs

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
11 hrs

agree  Adam Deutsch
14 hrs

agree  Simon Charass: "financial data" stay together
18 hrs

agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick
1 day56 mins

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accounting financial bequests


Explanation:
another idea.

Alfarero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish