KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

une convention de trésorerie

English translation: cash flow agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:une convention de trésorerie
English translation:cash flow agreement
Entered by: xxxcaroail

09:48 Jul 9, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: une convention de trésorerie
The whole sentence is 'La créance en principal en francs concerne une avance en compte courant de XX F, correspondant à une convention de trésorerie
Margaret Lomas
cash flow agreement
Explanation:
avance en compte courant = overdraft
Selected response from:

xxxcaroail
Grading comment
Thanks very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cash flow agreementxxxcaroail
2 +2cash management agreement
Gillian Hargreaves


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cash management agreement


Explanation:
Just a suggestion to get the ball rolling...

Gillian Hargreaves
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 575

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
2 hrs

agree  Paul Mably: seems to fit here
7 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cash flow agreement


Explanation:
avance en compte courant = overdraft


    collins robert dictionnaire du management
xxxcaroail
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 107
Grading comment
Thanks very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tinam966
8 hrs