KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

états financiers annuels signés de l'entreprise

English translation: the company's signed annual financial statements


16:31 Jul 9, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: états financiers annuels signés de l'entreprise
liste des choses qu'un créancier veut pour préparer une revision de dossier
Martin Riendeau
English translation:the company's signed annual financial statements
Explanation:
nothing fancy
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks and see ya because I have more for you guys:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3the company's signed annual financial statements
Marian Greenfield
4yearly financial statements approved by the company
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the company's signed annual financial statements


Explanation:
nothing fancy

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1518
Grading comment
Thanks and see ya because I have more for you guys:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Young
30 mins

agree  Enza Longo
44 mins

agree  jerrie
1 hr

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yearly financial statements approved by the company


Explanation:
good luck

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 87