KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

masque du bordereau

English translation: statement template


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:masque du bordereau
English translation:statement template
Entered by: Lydia Smith

09:27 Aug 7, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: masque du bordereau
This is referring to a credit management electronic data transmission system (i.e. the debt financing company's system which is accessible by the client to check on the status of their trade receivables etc.)
"transfert simple de vos fichiers...Le masque du bordereau des créances cédées est créé automatiquement"
Lydia Smith
(transfer of receivables) statement template
Explanation:
From the Ménard de la comptabilité (bilingual accounting reference work):

TEMPLATE 1.
MODÈLE; MASQUE (DE SAISIE); GRILLE DE VISUALISATION
Informatique. Cadre descriptif envoyé sur l'écran par un programme en cours d'exécution pour guider la saisie d'informations. Ce cadre comprend un tracé de lignes et de colonnes.
Selected response from:

Yolanda Broad
United States
Grading comment
Brilliant, thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2(transfer of receivables) statement template
Yolanda Broad
5 +1statementxxxR.J.Chadwick
4 +1accounts receivable voucher template
Jean-Luc Dumont
3 +2Account statementerhan ucgun
3 +1the bordereau frame
Francis MARC


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the bordereau frame


Explanation:
bordereau tel quel, frame pour masque (partie fixe répétitive de l'imprimé)
termium:
omaine(s)
  – Business and
Administrative Documents
  – Trade
Domaine(s)
  – Écrits commerciaux et
administratifs
  – Commerce
Domaine(s)
  –
bordereau Source
CORRECT

bordereau Source
CORRECT, MASC

borderó Source
CORRECT, MASC

DEF – A detailed note
or memorandum of
account; esp: one
containing an
enumeration of
documents. Source

DEF – Relevé détaillé
énumérant les divers
articles ou pièces d'un
compte, d'un dossier,
d'un inventaire, d'un
chargement . Source


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-07 09:38:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Il y a d\'autres traductions de \"bordereau\" suivant secteurs et pays

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene (Renata) Liapis
7 mins

neutral  xxxR.J.Chadwick: Is this English?
39 mins

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
statement


Explanation:
I'm sure of this.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-07 10:25:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or, \"itemized statement\"

xxxR.J.Chadwick
PRO pts in pair: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
2 hrs
  -> Thank you for your support

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Account statement


Explanation:
Easily transfer your files.... The account statement of settled debts is automatically created.



erhan ucgun

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr

agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(transfer of receivables) statement template


Explanation:
From the Ménard de la comptabilité (bilingual accounting reference work):

TEMPLATE 1.
MODÈLE; MASQUE (DE SAISIE); GRILLE DE VISUALISATION
Informatique. Cadre descriptif envoyé sur l'écran par un programme en cours d'exécution pour guider la saisie d'informations. Ce cadre comprend un tracé de lignes et de colonnes.

Yolanda Broad
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1547
Grading comment
Brilliant, thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nordine
1 hr

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accounts receivable voucher template


Explanation:
or
Debit voucher template

Accounts Receivable Voucher (Debit Voucher) - (Form VII-D). The Debit
Voucher, a three-part form, is used to place charges on Accounts Receivable.

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nordine: Another one
6 mins