KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

renseigne

English translation: filled-in


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:renseigne
English translation:filled-in
Entered by: Irene (Renata) Liapis

19:04 Aug 9, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: renseigne
"Renseigné ou non renseigné si ORDRE renseigné"

This pertains to cost center data information for an accounting software package
Irene (Renata) Liapis
United States
filled-in
Explanation:
checked and data requested has been filled in
Selected response from:

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8filled-in
Jean-Luc Dumont
1 +3documented, verified, checked,
Francis MARC


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
documented, verified, checked,


Explanation:
I'm guessing ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-09 19:28:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I checked of the french pages of Internet and found \"documentaire renseigné\" with the meaning of \"rempli\";
**
SO I PROPOSE \"COMPLETED OR NOT (COMPLETED)\"

***

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
42 mins

agree  Parrot
1 hr

agree  gad: sounds good
2 days22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
filled-in


Explanation:
checked and data requested has been filled in

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1108
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DPolice: filled in
8 hrs

agree  truptee
11 hrs

agree  MafaldaDec: 'compiled' also
14 hrs

agree  Nikki Scott-Despaigne: filled in (UK) , filled out (US)
19 hrs

agree  Ben Gaia MA
1 day2 hrs

agree  xxxgjoffre
1 day10 hrs

agree  Sue Crocker
2 days16 hrs

agree  xxxcaroail
2 days21 hrs