KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

convention cadre de prestations de services

English translation: master agreement for provision of services


08:33 Aug 27, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: convention cadre de prestations de services
contrat entre 2 compagnies informatique
karine Richardson
English translation:master agreement for provision of services
Explanation:
[PDF]MASTER AGREEMENT
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
MASTER AGREEMENT B Y A ND B ETWEEN T HE C ITRUS C OMMUNITY C ... PROVISION OF SERVICES
The Foundation shall, by prior written agreement, reimburse the College for ...
www.citruscollege.edu/foundation/ policies/mstragreemnt.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]THE CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY CONTRACT SERVICES AND PROCUREMENT
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 28, 2006 ( may be extended for up to 3 additional years ) DESCRIPTION: The CSU
has executed a master agreement with Unisys for the provision of services ...
www.calstate.edu/Csp/Bulletins/01-05/01-05.pdf - Similar pages

CSU | CSP | CSP Systemwide Bulletins
... 00-07. June 30, 2000. CS&P Policy Manual Revisions - Provision of Services. 00-06. ... DELETED.
98-08. Apr 22, 1998. Master Agreement for Purchase of Fujitsu PC Notebooks. ...
www.calstate.edu/Csp/csu_bulletin.shtml - 72k - 26 Aug 2002 - Cached - Similar pages

COOPERATIVE EDUCATIONAL MASTER AGREEMENT PROGRAM ADDENDUM
... of Illinois College of Medicine, Chicago, Illinois, for the provision of services ... The
addendum to the Cooperative Educational Master Agreement combines the ...
www.cookctyclerk.com/agendas/2000/ december19/agenda/coopedadd.htm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]3Com Service Reseller Direct Master Agreement Business Network ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 3COM ® SERVICE RESELLER DIRECT MASTER AGREEMENT 4.0 SERVICE EXCLUSIONS 4.1 Any ... is
confidential in nature, may be exchanged in connection with the provision of ...
www.3com.com/other/pdfs/legacy/en_US/master_agree.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]WebCT Master Agreement This Master Agreement (the "Agreement") is ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 6/13/01 OCONNOJJ8271/9.2115395-1 WebCT Master Agreement This Master Agreement (the ... by
WebCT, its employees and consultants in connection with WebCT's provision ...
www.oln.org/professional_development/ pdf/WebCTinc.Masteragreement.pdf - Similar pages

The Equipment Leasing Group
... The traditional 'hell or high water clause' has no place in a Master Agreement,
particularly with respect to the provision of services: the lessee should be ...
www.leaselawyer.com/art8.asp - 11k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3master agreement for provision of services
Marian Greenfield
5 +1framework agreemet for provision of servicesTREX2
4outline agreement for provision of servicesLuisa Jacquinet
2umbrella agreement for provision of servicesmarfus


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outline agreement for provision of services


Explanation:
convention-cadre is usually translated by outline agreement

Luisa Jacquinet
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
umbrella agreement for provision of services


Explanation:
more common

marfus
United States
PRO pts in pair: 36

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
master agreement for provision of services


Explanation:
[PDF]MASTER AGREEMENT
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
MASTER AGREEMENT B Y A ND B ETWEEN T HE C ITRUS C OMMUNITY C ... PROVISION OF SERVICES
The Foundation shall, by prior written agreement, reimburse the College for ...
www.citruscollege.edu/foundation/ policies/mstragreemnt.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]THE CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY CONTRACT SERVICES AND PROCUREMENT
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 28, 2006 ( may be extended for up to 3 additional years ) DESCRIPTION: The CSU
has executed a master agreement with Unisys for the provision of services ...
www.calstate.edu/Csp/Bulletins/01-05/01-05.pdf - Similar pages

CSU | CSP | CSP Systemwide Bulletins
... 00-07. June 30, 2000. CS&P Policy Manual Revisions - Provision of Services. 00-06. ... DELETED.
98-08. Apr 22, 1998. Master Agreement for Purchase of Fujitsu PC Notebooks. ...
www.calstate.edu/Csp/csu_bulletin.shtml - 72k - 26 Aug 2002 - Cached - Similar pages

COOPERATIVE EDUCATIONAL MASTER AGREEMENT PROGRAM ADDENDUM
... of Illinois College of Medicine, Chicago, Illinois, for the provision of services ... The
addendum to the Cooperative Educational Master Agreement combines the ...
www.cookctyclerk.com/agendas/2000/ december19/agenda/coopedadd.htm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]3Com Service Reseller Direct Master Agreement Business Network ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 3COM ® SERVICE RESELLER DIRECT MASTER AGREEMENT 4.0 SERVICE EXCLUSIONS 4.1 Any ... is
confidential in nature, may be exchanged in connection with the provision of ...
www.3com.com/other/pdfs/legacy/en_US/master_agree.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]WebCT Master Agreement This Master Agreement (the "Agreement") is ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 6/13/01 OCONNOJJ8271/9.2115395-1 WebCT Master Agreement This Master Agreement (the ... by
WebCT, its employees and consultants in connection with WebCT's provision ...
www.oln.org/professional_development/ pdf/WebCTinc.Masteragreement.pdf - Similar pages

The Equipment Leasing Group
... The traditional 'hell or high water clause' has no place in a Master Agreement,
particularly with respect to the provision of services: the lessee should be ...
www.leaselawyer.com/art8.asp - 11k - Cached - Similar pages



    20 years of experience as a financial and legal translator
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1518
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.: Master agreement is the correct term.
2 mins

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
2 hrs

agree  marfus: much better
3 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
framework agreemet for provision of services


Explanation:
this is often the term used for such business agreements

TREX2
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  evelyn evans
1 day11 hrs