KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

Comme convenu, nous attendons un accord de votre part pour le lundi 11 Juin.

English translation: As agreed, we are expecting your agreement by Monday, June 11th


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Comme convenu, nous attendons un accord de votre part pour le lundi 11 Juin.
English translation:As agreed, we are expecting your agreement by Monday, June 11th
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

10:24 Oct 16, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: Comme convenu, nous attendons un accord de votre part pour le lundi 11 Juin.
as above
jafroome
United Kingdom
see sentence below
Explanation:
As agreed, we will wait for your agreement on Monday 11th June.
Selected response from:

Clair@Lexeme
France
Grading comment
Thanks very much!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1As agreed, we expect that you notify your agreement on Monday June 11th
nordine
3 +1Sentence
JCEC
4see sentence below
Clair@Lexeme


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
see sentence below


Explanation:
As agreed, we will wait for your agreement on Monday 11th June.

Clair@Lexeme
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 123
Grading comment
Thanks very much!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sentence


Explanation:
As agreed, we are expecting an agreement on your part for Monday, June 11th.

JCEC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1417

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Broad
1 day16 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
As agreed, we expect that you notify your agreement on Monday June 11th


Explanation:
Good luck

nordine
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gzephirin
4 hrs
  -> Merci gzephirin