KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

dossier d'investissement

English translation: investment projects for the next three years amount to..


10:31 Oct 18, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: dossier d'investissement
Le montant des dossiers d’investissement à l’étude pour les trois prochaines années est de 1.000 Mill. EUR.
marcy
English translation:investment projects for the next three years amount to..
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 10:48:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

un \"dossier à l\'étude\" dans ce cas est un projet ..

\"Global Money Laundering Amounts to $1,000,000,000,000. Money laundering
from drug trafficking, corruption and other forms of organised crimes \"
http://www.europaworld.org/Issue20/globalmoneylaunderingamou...
Selected response from:

Florence B
France
Grading comment
merci oddie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2investment projects for the next three years amount to..
Florence B
4 +1investment files
Roxana Marian
3investment portfolioKatza


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
investment portfolio


Explanation:
Le montant des dossiers d’investissement à l’étude pour les trois prochaines années est de 1.000 Mill. EUR.

The amount of the analyzed investment portfolio for the following three years is of 1.000 Mil. EUR

Katza
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
investment files


Explanation:
it's the same in English

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 10:36:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

An investment file should be made into 12 sets for Group A projects, 8 sets
for Group B projects and sent to the issuer of investment licenses

The inviting investment file for the project of Suzhou Municipal Waste
Solid Incineration Power Plant. Project Name: Suzhou Municipal ...

... The investment file can be accessed for inquiries or reports by either investment
number, purchase date, maturity date, investment type or financial institution ...

... Keep your plan in your investment file and take it out on a quarterly
basis to see if you are still being faithful to its directives. ...


Roxana Marian
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  evelyn evans
4 days

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
investment projects for the next three years amount to..


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 10:48:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

un \"dossier à l\'étude\" dans ce cas est un projet ..

\"Global Money Laundering Amounts to $1,000,000,000,000. Money laundering
from drug trafficking, corruption and other forms of organised crimes \"
http://www.europaworld.org/Issue20/globalmoneylaunderingamou...

Florence B
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 753
Grading comment
merci oddie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nancy Bonnefond: fine
3 mins

agree  Clair@Lexeme
18 mins
  -> merci à vous 2