KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

par actions a responabilites limitees

English translation: conversion from a business (incorporated) company to a limited liability company


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:par actions a responabilites limitees
English translation:conversion from a business (incorporated) company to a limited liability company
Entered by: Francis MARC

18:11 Oct 20, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / legal transaction
French term or phrase: par actions a responabilites limitees
Business/ Financial
Carole Harrington
Canada
conversion from a business (incorporated) company to a limited liability company
Explanation:

Assuming that your 2 consecutive questions are part of the same sentence.

In french legistration it could be "transformation from an S.A. to an S.A.R.L. status"
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2conversion from a business (incorporated) company to a limited liability company
Francis MARC
4 +1transform the company....Peter Bagney


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transform the company....


Explanation:
into a limited liability company.

I assume the two questions are actually one sentence...........

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 219

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Broad
2 days7 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conversion from a business (incorporated) company to a limited liability company


Explanation:

Assuming that your 2 consecutive questions are part of the same sentence.

In french legistration it could be "transformation from an S.A. to an S.A.R.L. status"


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Young
2 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay
15 days