KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

frais d'acte

English translation: legal fees


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:frais d'acte
English translation:legal fees
Entered by: Florence B

22:08 Oct 21, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: frais d'acte
Droit perçus: Frais d'acte:

Business contract
Alfonso Gordillo
United States
legal fees
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 22:17:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"LEGAL FEES

Corporate, business, contract, trademark and copyright matters are billed on an hourly basis at the rate of $200 per hour.
Immigration applications are charged on a flat fee basis as outlined below:\"
http://avlawoffice.com/feeschedule.html

\"Save on legal fees by drafting agreements and documents yourself, then talk to your lawyer to finalize them before use. \"
http://store.taxcut.com/dr/v2/ec_MAIN.Entry17c?CID=49376&PN=...
Selected response from:

Florence B
France
Grading comment
really no comments, perfect.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5legal fee
Paulette Racine Walden
4legal fees
Florence B


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legal fees


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 22:17:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"LEGAL FEES

Corporate, business, contract, trademark and copyright matters are billed on an hourly basis at the rate of $200 per hour.
Immigration applications are charged on a flat fee basis as outlined below:\"
http://avlawoffice.com/feeschedule.html

\"Save on legal fees by drafting agreements and documents yourself, then talk to your lawyer to finalize them before use. \"
http://store.taxcut.com/dr/v2/ec_MAIN.Entry17c?CID=49376&PN=...

Florence B
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 753
Grading comment
really no comments, perfect.

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
legal fee


Explanation:
someone mail this to me and I said legal fee

Paulette Racine Walden
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 18