KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

reprendre son développement

English translation: to return to growth


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:reprendre son développement
English translation:to return to growth
Entered by: Marie O.

15:58 Dec 27, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: reprendre son développement
La société Lebrun, devrait ainsi,reprendre son développemnt
Marie O.
to return to growth
Explanation:
Thus, Lebrun should return to growth.

That's all it means.
Selected response from:

Arthur Borges
China
Grading comment
Thanks!

Happy New Year!


3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3... resume its growth
Francis MARC
4 +3to return to growth
Arthur Borges
2start over its developmentxxxEDLING


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
start over its development


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 62

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to return to growth


Explanation:
Thus, Lebrun should return to growth.

That's all it means.

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 404
Grading comment
Thanks!

Happy New Year!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Libero_Lang_Lab
0 min

agree  Bruce Popp
1 min

agree  Noel Castelino: But I'd have expected to see the word "revival" in there somewhere.
2 hrs
  -> Or "resuscitation" maybe?

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
... resume its growth


Explanation:
So the Lebrun company should resume its growth

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllisonK
10 mins

agree  Nikki Scott-Despaigne
2 hrs

agree  writeaway
16 hrs