KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

dans le cadre des prestations fournies au Fonds

English translation: as part of the services provided


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dans le cadre des prestations fournies
English translation:as part of the services provided
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

18:20 Dec 31, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: dans le cadre des prestations fournies au Fonds
Le Gérant de portefeuille supporte tous les frais engagés par lui-même, par ses affiliés et conseillers, dans le cadre des prestations fournies au Fonds.

I don't want to get it backwards! TIA
NancyLynn
Canada
as part of the services provided to the Fund.
Explanation:
direct translation
Selected response from:

William Stein
Costa Rica
Grading comment
Thanks for bolstering my seasonal confidence, and all the best to you in 2003 William!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3as part of the services provided to the Fund.
William Stein
4in what concerns the services provided to the Fund
João Carlos Pijnappel


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
as part of the services provided to the Fund.


Explanation:
direct translation

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1737
Grading comment
Thanks for bolstering my seasonal confidence, and all the best to you in 2003 William!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
5 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ethele Salem Sperling
17 mins

agree  mónica alfonso
39 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in what concerns the services provided to the Fund


Explanation:
...

João Carlos Pijnappel
Native speaker of: Portuguese