KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

PV d'AGE

English translation: minutes of an extraordinary general meeting


15:05 Jan 8, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: PV d'AGE
Part of a presentation of the activities of a venture capital firm, this section relates to its IT environment:
Les 4 modules sont répliqués sur les portables des membres de la société de gestion. A tout moment et n’importe où, les membres de l’équipe peuvent accéder à une information précise (répartition du capital, adresses, dernier PV d’AGE
Lesley Sawyer
United Kingdom
English translation:minutes of an extraordinary general meeting
Explanation:
should fit the bill.
Selected response from:

Mary Lalevee
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Obviously really!

Thanks very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2minutes of an extraordinary general meetingMary Lalevee
5 +2Report of Extraordinary General Meeting
Simon Charass


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Report of Extraordinary General Meeting


Explanation:
PV d'AGE = Procès Verbal d’Assemblée Générale Extraordinaire

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 226

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllisonK
7 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  T Crotogino: That's the one...
31 mins
  -> Thanks.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
minutes of an extraordinary general meeting


Explanation:
should fit the bill.

Mary Lalevee
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 318
Grading comment
Obviously really!

Thanks very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: prefer "minutes" to "report"
21 mins

agree  Gillian Hargreaves
27 mins