KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

bulletin de paie

English translation: pay slip


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bulletin de paie
English translation:pay slip
Entered by: Diana Donzelli-Gaudet

13:23 Jan 10, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: bulletin de paie
comptabilité
mostafa tabarak
pay slip
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10pay slip
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
4 +2statement of earnings and deductionssktrans
5pay rollRenata Costa
5Pay slipGwenolé Allain
5pay slip / statement of earningsshule


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
pay slip


Explanation:
-

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 68
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louise Dupont
1 min
  -> Thanks! ;o)

agree  xxxCrown: or roll
7 mins
  -> Thanks! ;o)

agree  Jeannie Graham
20 mins
  -> Thanks! ;o)

agree  cjohnstone
24 mins
  -> Thanks! ;o)

agree  xxxstrawb
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Lesley Clayton
3 hrs

agree  Mary Lalevee
3 hrs

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: why do people repeat the same thing once it's entered???
6 hrs
  -> I do not understand your comment...

agree  Daniel Bichis
18 hrs

agree  Renata Costa
1 day8 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
statement of earnings and deductions


Explanation:
-

sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 761

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nathalie Andrews
5 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Renata Costa
1 day8 hrs
  -> thank you

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pay slip


Explanation:
ou salary advice

Gwenolé Allain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pay slip / statement of earnings


Explanation:
État de la rémunération et des retenues sur le salaire accompagnant le chèque de paie.


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com
shule
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 10

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pay roll


Explanation:
I've heard it many, many times.
Regards.


Renata Costa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4