KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

en ligne

English translation: on line


17:12 Mar 26, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: en ligne
le software permet d'avoir les statements detaillés en ligne et en totale coherence avec le statement global.
susana
English translation:on line
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Attila Piróth
France
Grading comment
Thanks! I wasn't sure, thought it could mean "in line"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3on line
Attila Piróth
4on-line
Francis MARC
4on-line
Francis MARC


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
on line


Explanation:
.

Attila Piróth
France
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 222
Grading comment
Thanks! I wasn't sure, thought it could mean "in line"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
2 mins

agree  xxxSilLiz
2 hrs

agree  Chantal Henno
3 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on-line


Explanation:
"classique"

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on-line


Explanation:
"classique"

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500