KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

production d’échelles

English translation: scale production


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:production d’échelles
English translation:scale production
Entered by: Francis MARC

13:47 Mar 27, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / banking software
French term or phrase: production d’échelles
We have translated as ' based on a scale'
- Calcul et comptabilisation des provisions
- Les arrêtés de comptes de clientèle (par groupe de clients, par groupe de comptes et par compte) avec production d’échelles ( à la demande et simulation), calcul d’agios selon les périodicités arrêtées,…
Ashok Bagri
India
scale production
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2scale production
Francis MARC
1according to scaleDiane Ferland


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
scale production


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSilLiz
22 mins

agree  lauravienna
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
according to scale


Explanation:
(produced according to request or simulated)

Diane Ferland
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 34