KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

dossier de consultation

English translation: consultation paper


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dossier de consultation
English translation:consultation paper
Entered by: Thomaso

15:18 Mar 28, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: dossier de consultation
consultation brief
laurence
consultation paper
Explanation:
depends very much on context

Selected response from:

Thomaso
Ireland
Grading comment
it was my first idea thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1consultation filePaul Stevens
4advising report
Clauwolf
2consultation paper
Thomaso


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
consultation paper


Explanation:
depends very much on context



Thomaso
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 125
Grading comment
it was my first idea thank you

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consultation file


Explanation:
is another possibility, depending on full context.

HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 347

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Scarano
9 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
advising report


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 15:36:08 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Resources Administrators skeptical about US\'s advising report Stephanie
Cooperman (The Daily Pennsylvanian) January 28, 1997 Administrators ...
www.dailypennsylvanian.com/vnews/display.v/ ART/1997/01/28/3adb25c662b3d?in_archive=1 - 34k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

[DOC]ACADEMIC ADVISING REPORT AND CLASS ROSTERS AVAILABLE THROUGH ...
Formato do arquivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Ver em HTML
Who can access Advising Report & Class Rosters via Wolverine Access: Tool.
Description. ... How to gain access to Advising Report and/or Class Rosters: ...
www.mpathways.umich.edu/student/download/ teaching_support_access.doc - Páginas Semelhantes

[PPT]Introduction to ChartFields
Formato do arquivo: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - Ver em HTML
1. MAIS Teaching Support. Web-Based Advising Report. 2. Many advisors ... information.
Access to “live” M-Pathways data. Web-Based Advising Report. 3. To ...
www.mpathways.umich.edu/student/download/ advisingreport_pres.ppt - Páginas Semelhantes


Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 75