KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

présent à l’export

English translation: exporting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:présent à l’export
English translation:exporting
Entered by: Madeleine Pérusse

05:50 Apr 3, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: présent à l’export
"XXX est par ailleurs ***présent à l’export*** dans une trentaine de pays d’Afrique et des Dom-Tom français.
Anaviva
Spain
exporting
Explanation:
to some 30 countries...

An idea!
Selected response from:

Madeleine Pérusse
Grading comment
Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2exporting
Madeleine Pérusse
4is there/present as exporter in
Francis MARC


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is there/present as exporter in


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
exporting


Explanation:
to some 30 countries...

An idea!

Madeleine Pérusse
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 156
Grading comment
Many thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Libero_Lang_Lab: exports to... present simple tense
3 mins
  -> Thanks Dan! You're right!

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
1 hr