KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

états informatiques

English translation: computer (generated) statements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:états informatiques
English translation:computer (generated) statements
Entered by: smorales30

08:28 May 17, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: états informatiques
Etats informatiques
smorales30
computer (generated) statements
Explanation:
computer generated statements of account

... Q. Is it possible for computer generated copies of statements to be issued on demand?
A. The process for issuing Statements of Account is very complex and it ...

www.inlandrevenue.gov.uk/sa/faqs/paystate.htm - 12k
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1computerized statements
Francis MARC
4computer (generated) statements
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
computer (generated) statements


Explanation:
computer generated statements of account

... Q. Is it possible for computer generated copies of statements to be issued on demand?
A. The process for issuing Statements of Account is very complex and it ...

www.inlandrevenue.gov.uk/sa/faqs/paystate.htm - 12k

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 636
Grading comment
Thanks!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
computerized statements


Explanation:
A study of Customer Involvement - [ Traduire cette page ]
A study of Customer Involvement. in Monitoring Computerized Statements.
Lloyd D. Dailey. ABSTRACT. Customers have the potential of playing ...
aaa-is.byu.edu/publications/jis/F89v4n1/F89ab4.html - 3k - En cache - Pages similaires

Property Management - [ Traduire cette page ]
... Inspections. Computerized statements. Full time management. ... Computerized statements.
Computerized statements are provided on a monthly and year-end basis. ...
www.arizona-broker.com/Property_Management.htm - 13k - En cache - Pages similaires

[PDF]DOCUMENT REPRODUCTION REQUEST FORM
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... or Federal TIN __________________________________________________________ ROYALTY
STATEMENTS OR CUSTOMIZED ROYALTY REPORTS Computerized statements: Last five ...
www.bmi.com/songwriter/resources/ forms/DOCUMENT_REPRODUCTION.pdf - Pages similaires

Grant Holders Guide - Social Sciences and Humanities Research ... - [ Traduire cette page ]
... What reports will we be required to submit? See Journals and Scholarly Associations Dates to Remember. Can we submit computerized statements of account? ...
www.sshrc.ca/web/using/grant_holders/journals_e.asp - 22k


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rowan Morrell: I tend to favour this one, although I think both answers offered so far are good.
26 mins