KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

prime du personnel

English translation: staff bonuses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:primes du personnel
English translation:staff bonuses
Entered by: smorales30

17:32 May 18, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: prime du personnel
Maintenance de l'incidence des pannes sur la prime du personnel
smorales30
staff bonuses
Explanation:
For good work, high output, etc.
Selected response from:

xxxBourth
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7staff bonusesxxxBourth
5Personnel Bonuses or Emplyees BonusesAgimus


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
staff bonuses


Explanation:
For good work, high output, etc.

xxxBourth
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 18679
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JCEC
42 mins

agree  writeaway
48 mins

agree  Lucie LAVERGNE
58 mins

agree  Florence Evans
2 hrs

agree  sandouk
2 hrs

agree  chaplin
5 hrs

agree  Eleonor
6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Personnel Bonuses or Emplyees Bonuses


Explanation:
Other plausible alternatives:
Bonuses for personnel
Employees Bonuses
URL à voir:
http://www.acssonline.org/news/20011108-RRbonuses.asp
http://www3.state.id.us/oasis/S1117.html
http://www.balancedscorecard.org/webbbs/config.pl?read=752

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 21:06:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Employees Bonuses (The o was missing..I do apologise)

Agimus
France
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 14