KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

plan de succession

English translation: succesion plan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:plan de succession
English translation:succesion plan
Entered by: smorales30

08:58 May 20, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: plan de succession
(Company goals)
1. Améliorer le service client
2. Améliorer la qualité totale
3. Préparer le plan de succession
smorales30
Succession plan
Explanation:
When a big director quits, they need a plan to manage the change to the new guy...

(Many google hits)
Selected response from:

TanyaF
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Succession plan
TanyaF
2To prepare a plan of successor´s appointment
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Succession plan


Explanation:
When a big director quits, they need a plan to manage the change to the new guy...

(Many google hits)

TanyaF
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Thanks!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
To prepare a plan of successor´s appointment


Explanation:
Good luck, smorales30!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 12