KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

remontée

English translation: automatic transfer of funds up to the ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:remontée automatique des fonds vers
English translation:automatic transfer of funds up to the ...
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

12:09 May 25, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: remontée
La remontée automatique des fonds vers le compte Centralisateur est faite sur une base intraday avec 2 nivellements maximum par jour et selon plusieurs périodicités possibles : journalière, hebdomadaire ou mensuelle. Selon la devise, l’heure limite de remontée intraday pour une valeur jour est la suivante :
xxxTransflux
the automatic transfer of funds up to the ...
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3the automatic transfer of funds up to the ...
Francis MARC
4automatic funds transfer/movement to a centralis/zed account
Jean-Luc Dumont


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the automatic transfer of funds up to the ...


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone: to sans up ?
1 hr
  -> "virtual" vertical progression of data from the field collection up to the accounting system levels

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: I see your point but transfer to a centralised account gives/implies the "up" direction
6 hrs

agree  Renata Costa
1 day12 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
automatic funds transfer/movement to a centralis/zed account


Explanation:
Intraday

Definition: Term meaning "within the day," often to refer to the High and the Low price of a stock.

A term that means 'within the day' and usually refers to prices in financial markets. An intraday price can be any price between the opening and the close. Common intraday intervals used to record price changes include tick, five-minute, half-hourly and hourly.

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1108