KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

PAP

English translation: Price Reductions


19:41 May 26, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: PAP
No real context. Just a general "Rabais/Remise/Ristourne" term expression as in "Produits gamme acteur: 4.8% (PAP)"

Thanks very much!

Harold
xxxVadney
English translation:Price Reductions
Explanation:
or even
Sales
Selected response from:

Agimus
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Price ReductionsAgimus
4ready to access the property
Irene S.
1PAP = Prêt à posterProelec


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
PAP = Prêt à poster


Explanation:
Cela tient de la devinette ...
Ce n'est qu'une proposition ! !

Proelec
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ready to access the property


Explanation:
PAP = prêt pour l’accession à la propriété

Une autre proposition…


Irene S.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxcmwilliams: Prêt d'accession à la propriété (PAP). I believe this is a low-interest mortgage loan.
15 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Price Reductions


Explanation:
or even
Sales

Agimus
France
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 14