KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

le cadre d'investissement

English translation: investment framework


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cadre d'investissement
English translation:investment framework
Entered by: Vanessa Marques

17:23 May 27, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: le cadre d'investissement
commercial
AubieWan
the investment framework
Explanation:
Without any cotnext, this is what springs to mind.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 17:33:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, I meant \'context\'
Selected response from:

Vanessa Marques
Portugal
Grading comment
thnx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1the investment framework
Vanessa Marques
4 +2Investment frameworkMariacarmela Attisani
2proposed range of investmentJ. Peter Darby


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the investment framework


Explanation:
Without any cotnext, this is what springs to mind.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 17:33:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, I meant \'context\'

Vanessa Marques
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
thnx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emine Fougner
3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Investment framework


Explanation:
.

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emine Fougner
3 hrs

agree  Stéphanie Argentin
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
proposed range of investment


Explanation:
another possibility

J. Peter Darby
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1