KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

gestion des paies

English translation: payroll management


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:gestion des paies
English translation:payroll management

10:19 Jun 27, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: gestion des paies
Human Resources Management
Avila
payroll management
Explanation:
American Society for Payroll Management -- ASPM - [ Traduire cette page ]
... days ahead! Sincerely, ASPM's Board of Directors. Welcome to The American
Society for Payroll Management Web Site. Since 1988, ASPM ...
www.aspm.org/new/ - 22k - 26 juin 2003 - En cache - Pages similaires
[ Autres résultats, domaine www.aspm.org ]

Payroll Management Home Page - Payroll Processing, Tax, ... - [ Traduire cette page ]
Payroll Management provides quality payroll processing and
personnel services at competitive and affordable rates. ...
Description: Provides payroll processing services, based in Auburn, Maine.
Catégorie: Business > Financial Services > Payroll Services
www.payrollmgt.com/ - 8k - 26 juin 2003 -
Ceridian Canada - Resources - Experts on payroll management - [ Traduire cette page ]
... We're the experts on payroll management, so come to us for information
and publications to help you out. Receive the latest regulatory ...
www.ceridian.ca/en/resources/ - 13k - 26 juin 2003 - En cache - Pages similaires

ADP | Major Accounts Division | Payroll Management - [ Traduire cette page ]
... Payroll management is a complex function that requires comprehensive,
flexible solutions that fit the way you do business. Choosing ...
www.majoraccounts.adp.com/pay/ - 46k - 26 juin 2003


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-27 10:23:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Benchmarking, Payroll Management, Éditions du Renouveau Pédagogique inc. ... et grandes et à tous les secteurs de l\'économie, soit la gestion de la paie. ...
web.hec.ca/cicma/fr/communications/livres.cfm - 19k -
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2payroll management
Francis MARC
3payroll management
Simona de Logu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
payroll management


Explanation:
American Society for Payroll Management -- ASPM - [ Traduire cette page ]
... days ahead! Sincerely, ASPM's Board of Directors. Welcome to The American
Society for Payroll Management Web Site. Since 1988, ASPM ...
www.aspm.org/new/ - 22k - 26 juin 2003 - En cache - Pages similaires
[ Autres résultats, domaine www.aspm.org ]

Payroll Management Home Page - Payroll Processing, Tax, ... - [ Traduire cette page ]
Payroll Management provides quality payroll processing and
personnel services at competitive and affordable rates. ...
Description: Provides payroll processing services, based in Auburn, Maine.
Catégorie: Business > Financial Services > Payroll Services
www.payrollmgt.com/ - 8k - 26 juin 2003 -
Ceridian Canada - Resources - Experts on payroll management - [ Traduire cette page ]
... We're the experts on payroll management, so come to us for information
and publications to help you out. Receive the latest regulatory ...
www.ceridian.ca/en/resources/ - 13k - 26 juin 2003 - En cache - Pages similaires

ADP | Major Accounts Division | Payroll Management - [ Traduire cette page ]
... Payroll management is a complex function that requires comprehensive,
flexible solutions that fit the way you do business. Choosing ...
www.majoraccounts.adp.com/pay/ - 46k - 26 juin 2003


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-27 10:23:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Benchmarking, Payroll Management, Éditions du Renouveau Pédagogique inc. ... et grandes et à tous les secteurs de l\'économie, soit la gestion de la paie. ...
web.hec.ca/cicma/fr/communications/livres.cfm - 19k -

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stéphanie Argentin
4 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
19 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
payroll management


Explanation:
my suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-27 10:24:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

see: http://www.payrollmgt.com

Simona de Logu
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 34