KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

En direct utilisateur

English translation: as a direct user


12:55 Jun 27, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: En direct utilisateur
Équipement
Livraison
Réduction délais
En1 fois
Sur RdV
En direct utilisateur
Autres
Gregory Fischer
United States
English translation:as a direct user
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5live
Charon
3 +1online userxxxTransflux
2 +1as a direct user
Yakov Tomara


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as a direct user


Explanation:
**

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
live


Explanation:
"en direct" often signifies a simultaneous transmission of data; hence I'd choose "live user"

Charon
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
online user


Explanation:
.

xxxTransflux
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 215

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Broad
7 hrs