KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

cf. SIAV

English translation: --


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:--
English translation:--
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

19:51 Jun 30, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: cf. SIAV
Diagnostic des besoins clients en matière de services (liste de 48 besoins identifiés, Cf. SIAV)


-I'm not sure waht this is...may be I should leave them as is...
Gregory Fischer
United States
see SIAV
Explanation:
Here SIAV is probably the company providing software service solutions


Siav - Software Solutions - [ Traduire cette page ]
HIGHLIGHTS, Siav is expanding worldwide! ... Siav Installations Over 70,000
Users, 1600 Installations in Major Companies, Offices, Banks. ...
www.siav.it/webinglese/default.htm - 21k -
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
thats what I figured thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Cf. = See.
Marian Greenfield
3see SIAV
Francis MARC


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
see SIAV


Explanation:
Here SIAV is probably the company providing software service solutions


Siav - Software Solutions - [ Traduire cette page ]
HIGHLIGHTS, Siav is expanding worldwide! ... Siav Installations Over 70,000
Users, 1600 Installations in Major Companies, Offices, Banks. ...
www.siav.it/webinglese/default.htm - 21k -

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500
Grading comment
thats what I figured thanks

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cf. = See.


Explanation:
I wouldn't touch SIAV.

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1518