KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

montage financier

English translation: FINANCIAL PACKAGE


04:16 Jul 1, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: montage financier
proces verbal d'un contrat vente
Paname
English translation:FINANCIAL PACKAGE
Explanation:
vOIR LES SITES SUIVANTS:

financière : L'ADEL vous aide à réaliser un montage financier pertinent incluant ... Study:
the ADEL helps you design the right financial package that includes ...
www.adeloiret.com/ - 33k - 29 Jun 2003 - En caché - Páginas similares

CEPICI
... 2 - MONTAGE FINANCIER. Le financement recherché est de type privé. ... 2
- Financial package. Financing is sought from private sources. ...
www.cepici.go.ci/cepicic41f.html - 101k

'importance des facteurs liés B l'investissement, au montage financier, au marché ... qualify
and facfors linked fo invesfmenfs, fhe financial package and the ...
ressources.ciheam.org/om/pdf/c14/96605661.pdf


Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... SportsManShip s'implique directement dans le montage financier de sa saison et...
.. ... Package vestimentaire (chemise, polaire, parka, casquette...). ...
www.chez.com/sportsmanship/plaquettetarifs.pdf - Páginas similares

Offshore-welcome.com
... 4 - montage financier par l'ingénierie innovationnelle - optimisation des flux ... 4
- Financial package by innovative engineering : - optimisation of financial ...
www.offshore-welcome.com/accueil.html - 27k
Selected response from:

Madeleine Pérusse
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2FINANCIAL PACKAGE
Madeleine Pérusse
5financing packageHelen D. Elliot
5financial structureJane Lamb-Ruiz
5mode de règlementBoris Nedkov
4financial schemeJH Trads


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financial scheme


Explanation:
some refs:

Sale of Flats\2) Payments & Financing For Purchase of New Flats from
HDB. Financial Scheme for Confirmed Government Officers. CONFIRMED ...
www.hdb.gov.sg/isoa017p.nsf/0/


45e5c7489a39342948256a38000df206?OpenDocument - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Vinyl 2010 - Progress Report 2002
D. The Vinyl 2010 management and financial scheme. ...
www.vinyl2010.org/Progress-Report-2002/Projects/7D.htm - 49k

I hope it helps :-)



    exp fin.
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 665

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
FINANCIAL PACKAGE


Explanation:
vOIR LES SITES SUIVANTS:

financière : L'ADEL vous aide à réaliser un montage financier pertinent incluant ... Study:
the ADEL helps you design the right financial package that includes ...
www.adeloiret.com/ - 33k - 29 Jun 2003 - En caché - Páginas similares

CEPICI
... 2 - MONTAGE FINANCIER. Le financement recherché est de type privé. ... 2
- Financial package. Financing is sought from private sources. ...
www.cepici.go.ci/cepicic41f.html - 101k

'importance des facteurs liés B l'investissement, au montage financier, au marché ... qualify
and facfors linked fo invesfmenfs, fhe financial package and the ...
ressources.ciheam.org/om/pdf/c14/96605661.pdf


Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... SportsManShip s'implique directement dans le montage financier de sa saison et...
.. ... Package vestimentaire (chemise, polaire, parka, casquette...). ...
www.chez.com/sportsmanship/plaquettetarifs.pdf - Páginas similares

Offshore-welcome.com
... 4 - montage financier par l'ingénierie innovationnelle - optimisation des flux ... 4
- Financial package by innovative engineering : - optimisation of financial ...
www.offshore-welcome.com/accueil.html - 27k


Madeleine Pérusse
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 156
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Broad
7 hrs
  -> Merci Yolanda

agree  Saleh Ayyub
15 days

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mode de règlement


Explanation:
mode ou schéma de réglement

Boris Nedkov
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
financial structure


Explanation:
... Readership: Academic, graduate and advanced undergraduate economists interested
in organizational theory, contract theory, and the financial structure of the ...
www.oup.co.uk/isbn/0-19-828881-6 - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Firms, Contracts, and Financial Structure:
... model of the firm, Hart analyzes in greater depth the financial structure of firms ... and
these Clarendon Lectures are an important contribution to contract theory ...
ecsocman.edu.ru/db/msg/29461 - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

Expropriation Risk, Governance Control and Equilibrium Financial ...
... a highly profitable project is financed by a contract which relies ... different equilibrium
financial arrangements to the ownership and financial structure of firm ...
ideas.repec.org/p/hhs/hastef/0166.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Corporate/Financial Structure-Financial Policies
... Corporate/Financial Structure-Financial Policies. ... and development and sales and marketing
contracts are recognized over the term of the contract, and as costs ...
www.genzyme.com/corp/investors/stock_whywedoit.asp - 46k - Jun 29, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]Financial Structure and Economic Growth: A Cross-Country ...



Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8576

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Broad: Most appropriate for the US (but I have no idea where Tapuzit is located...)
36 mins
  -> It's the same in the UK; financial deals are structured

disagree  Helen D. Elliot: This is the package itself, not *structure financière*
5 days
  -> Yes, that's reasonable.

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
financing package


Explanation:

http://strategis.ic.gc.ca/SSG/sc01732e.html
b) Preparing Your Financing Package

The first step is to meet with various lenders to understand the types of financing options. Your financing package should be prepared in such a way that it can be easily modified to address the requirements of the various lenders. Your financing plan can become a component of your overall business plan or your export plan depending on how you intend to apply the financing.

http://strategis.ic.gc.ca/SSGF/sc01732f.html
b) Préparer votre montage financier

La première étape consiste à rencontrer les divers prêteurs afin de comprendre les diverses options de financement. Votre montage financier doit être préparé de manière à ce qu'il puisse facilement être modifié pour s'adapter aux exigences des divers prêteurs. Votre plan financier peut devenir un élément de votre plan d'entreprise d'ensemble ou de votre plan d'exportation, selon la façon dont vous comptez appliquer le financement.

http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/pub/dpr2001/dpr-02a.html
These institutions, in turn, would use the commissions to market the IIP to prospective immigrants and to promote attractive financing packages.

es établissements, à leur tour, utiliseront les commissions pour faire connaître le PII aux immigrants potentiels et pour promouvoir d'attrayants montages financiers.

Helen D. Elliot
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 407