KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

leur quotidien...

English translation: daily activities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:quotidien
English translation:daily activities
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

21:20 Jul 2, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / and maybe some marketting...
French term or phrase: leur quotidien...
Nous avons cherché à réaliser une liste quasi exhaustive des services existants, connus, éprouvés, proposés aux clients ou offerts couramment sans les qualifier ou les valoriser comme « services ». Cette liste est un premier point de références pratique, qui correspond au contexte de la PME, et proche de leur quotidien


--It isn't too clear for me.. daily experience,
newsletter/journal...it would be easier if they slid in vie quotidienne..but no...
Gregory Fischer
United States
of its daily activities
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Thanks my neurons are relieved...on page 96
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4daily experience
Francis MARC
4close to their day-to-day lifeElisabeth Toda-v.Galen
3of its daily activities
Clauwolf


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
of its daily activities


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 75
Grading comment
Thanks my neurons are relieved...on page 96

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
close to their day-to-day life


Explanation:
le quotidien = day-to-day life

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 21:27:06 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

STEINBERGER M., CYBERGEO, No. 67, 08/12/98
... responsable du multiculturalisme d´un territoire, en le vivant au quotidien. ... in charge of the multiculturalism of a territory living its day-to-day life. ...
193.55.107.3/culture/steinber/brasilia.htm - 45k - En cache -

PHOTOBIS: Nicolas CAVASSILAS - Photographie Galerie Exposition - ...
... Il se libère de son quotidien et par là même affirme sa volonté de ... The free themselves from their day to day life and by this way they enforce their will ...
www.photobis.com/TXT/ALPHALISTE/EXPOS/CAVASSILAS.shtm


Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 268

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
daily experience


Explanation:
pour "leur vécu quotidien"

calendar_2
... our vision of and relationship with the objects that populate our daily experience. ... renouveler
notre vision des objets familiers de notre vécu quotidien et de ...
www.ubishops.ca/ccc/cultural/prog_02/calendar-2.htm - 45k - En cache - Pages similaires

[DOC]Session
Format de fichier: Microsoft Word 97 - Version HTML
... Ce faisant, je me permettrai de partager avec vous notre vécu quotidien au Canada
et ... so doing, I would like to share with you our daily experience in Canada ...
www.statistik.admin.ch/about/international/ fortin_final_comment.doc - Pages similaires

[PDF]Réflexion Qui se ressemble... s'assemble!
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... identifions des problématiques qui sont propres à notre vécu quotidien et recherchons ... identify
the problems that are unique to our daily experience and look ...
www.ceq.qc.ca/lerelais/relais.pdf


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500