KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

investissements immobiliers

English translation: Real Estate Investments / Property Investments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:investissements immobiliers
English translation:Real Estate Investments / Property Investments
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

22:18 Jul 3, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: investissements immobiliers
investissements immobiliers.

Would that be simply "real-estate investments" in GB english?
Nancy Bonnefond
France
Real Estate Investments / Property Investments
Explanation:
Real Estate Investments


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 22:32:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Your Partner for U.K. Property Investments


Introduction
Anglodan Properties offer clients investment in British residential property. We have five good reasons for that:


High profit potential
British property prices are expected to increase by up to 20% in the period 2003-6.

Low risk
Apart from four years, British property prices have risen every year since 1945.

http://www.anglodan.co.uk/uk/

World leaders
We remain the leading UK property advisers to the international buyer. Wherever you are based throughout the world and whether you are buying for your own use and occupation or for pure investment, we make the selection and purchase of your property easy.

http://www.ukpi.com/property/

property investments

http://www.nitro-shopping.co.uk/Finance/Investments/property...
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Merci pour la confirmation...et toi aussi Catherine pour le NA! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Real Estate Investments / Property Investments
Maria Luisa Duarte
5 +1not an answer just YOU ARE RIGHT
cjohnstone


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Real Estate Investments / Property Investments


Explanation:
Real Estate Investments


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 22:32:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Your Partner for U.K. Property Investments


Introduction
Anglodan Properties offer clients investment in British residential property. We have five good reasons for that:


High profit potential
British property prices are expected to increase by up to 20% in the period 2003-6.

Low risk
Apart from four years, British property prices have risen every year since 1945.

http://www.anglodan.co.uk/uk/

World leaders
We remain the leading UK property advisers to the international buyer. Wherever you are based throughout the world and whether you are buying for your own use and occupation or for pure investment, we make the selection and purchase of your property easy.

http://www.ukpi.com/property/

property investments

http://www.nitro-shopping.co.uk/Finance/Investments/property...

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 636
Grading comment
Merci pour la confirmation...et toi aussi Catherine pour le NA! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
3 mins

agree  Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
4 mins

agree  suky
10 mins

agree  1045
25 mins

agree  margaret caulfield
1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
not an answer just YOU ARE RIGHT


Explanation:
na

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1632

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
19 mins