KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

Pour le compte et dans l ’intérêt des salariés du groupe

English translation: (to act) for and in the interests of group employees


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Pour le compte et dans l ’intérêt des salariés du groupe
English translation:(to act) for and in the interests of group employees
Entered by: xxxIain Neilson

09:53 Nov 4, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: Pour le compte et dans l ’intérêt des salariés du groupe
Avoir une collaboration sur les aspects économiques et sociaux
Pour le Comité d ’Entreprise Européen:
Avoir un expert qui se charge de la veille économique
Qui prend du recul pour observer les évolutions
Qui cherche à être prospectif
Pour le compte et dans l ’intérêt des salariés du groupe
Gregory Fischer
United States
(to act) for and in the interests of group employees
Explanation:
or: on behalf and in the interests of group employees
Selected response from:

xxxIain Neilson
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4on behalf and in the interest of the group (salaried) employees
Francis MARC
4On behalf and in the interest of the employees of the group
Emérentienne
4(to act) for and in the interests of group employeesxxxIain Neilson


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(to act) for and in the interests of group employees


Explanation:
or: on behalf and in the interests of group employees

xxxIain Neilson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 15

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pour le compte et dans l ’intérêt des salariés du groupe
On behalf and in the interest of the employees of the group


Explanation:
-

Emérentienne
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 320

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on behalf and in the interest of the group (salaried) employees


Explanation:
Dictionary.com/behalf - [ Traduire cette page ]
... Idioms: in behalf of For the benefit of; in the interest of. on behalf of As the
agent of; on the part of. ... -Clarendon. In behalf of, in the interest of. ...
dictionary.reference.com/search?q=behalf - 19k

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500