KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

cet ensemble immobilier loué par EADS dès l'acquisition du bien par

English translation: that complex rented by EADS from/as early as the asset acquisition by ...


12:26 Nov 6, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: cet ensemble immobilier loué par EADS dès l'acquisition du bien par
l est important de rappeler que cet ensemble immobilier loué par EADS dès l'acquisition du bien par STANDARD LIFE et du fait de l'avancement du chantier n'a pu faire l'objet d'aucune modification des prestations définies antérieurement par EADS
Gregory Fischer
United States
English translation:that complex rented by EADS from/as early as the asset acquisition by ...
Explanation:
housing or office complex
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3property (management) company employed by EADS from the time the property was acquired by ...
French2English
3that complex rented by EADS from/as early as the asset acquisition by ...
Francis MARC


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
that complex rented by EADS from/as early as the asset acquisition by ...


Explanation:
housing or office complex

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
property (management) company employed by EADS from the time the property was acquired by ...


Explanation:
.... that is my understanding of this sentence. US English might use different terminology but in the UK we would say 'property management' - i.e. when a property owned by A is looked after by B, specially employed for the purpose.

French2English
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 38