KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

C. Ct debiteurs

English translation: active debtor accounts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:C. Ct [Compte Couran] débiteurs
English translation:active debtor accounts
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

09:01 Nov 11, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: C. Ct debiteurs
Fonds de Roulement et Tableau de Financement

Calcul du fonds de roulement

Actif immobilise net
Societes de groupe-actif/C. Ct debiteurs
Elle
active debtor accounts
Explanation:
Stands for Compte Courant Debiteurs.
namely money that is owed to the business by debtors.
Selected response from:

Andre de Vries
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5receivables
lenkl
5active debtor accountsAndre de Vries


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
active debtor accounts


Explanation:
Stands for Compte Courant Debiteurs.
namely money that is owed to the business by debtors.



    Reference: http://lamspeople.epfl.ch/schwab/comptabilite/compta4.doc
Andre de Vries
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 126
Grading comment
Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
receivables


Explanation:
Abbreviation for "comptes courants débiteurs" or receivables; here probably receivables from subsidiaries or from other group entities, but not enough context to know

lenkl
PRO pts in pair: 827