KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

BOUCLE DU METIER ET « VERROUS » DES POINTS-CLES

English translation: verification procedures


13:54 Jan 14, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Quality manual
French term or phrase: BOUCLE DU METIER ET « VERROUS » DES POINTS-CLES
A chaque étape fondamentale du processus qui décrit notre métier, des verrous sont mis en place. Le système a été construit en tenant compte de la « boucle » des processus et des points essentiels à maîtriser
Amanda Grey
France
English translation:verification procedures
Explanation:
verification procedures are put in place.

points-clés = key points

the system has been designed to integrate the process loop
Selected response from:

RHELLER
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3verification proceduresRHELLER
3OUR WORK AS A WHOLE WITH ITS KEY ELEMENTS
Adam Thomson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
BOUCLE DU METIER ET « VERROUS » DES POINTS-CLES
OUR WORK AS A WHOLE WITH ITS KEY ELEMENTS


Explanation:
"At each main stage of the process of describing our work, the main planks are in place. The system was built while taking account of the whole process cycle and the essential points to be grasped.

Not the best, I'm afraid - but maybe someone can build on it (or not).

Adam Thomson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 98

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
BOUCLE DU METIER ET « VERROUS » DES POINTS-CLES
verification procedures


Explanation:
verification procedures are put in place.

points-clés = key points

the system has been designed to integrate the process loop

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1582
Grading comment
Thank you!