KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

Management des équipes de remplissage et conseil clients

English translation: In charge of restocking and customer care teams/personnel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Management des équipes de remplissage et conseil clients
English translation:In charge of restocking and customer care teams/personnel
Entered by: Scott de Lesseps

01:32 Jan 17, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: Management des équipes de remplissage et conseil clients
2002:Assistant Chef de rayon dans l’hypermarché Auchan
Management des équipes de remplissage et conseil clients
Scott de Lesseps
United States
In charge of restocking and customer care teams/personnel
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Trudy Peters
United States
Grading comment


Thanks Trudy, and everyone!

Scott

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2In charge of restocking and customer care teams/personnel
Trudy Peters
3management of merchandising teams and customer relationsRHELLER
3(shelf) filling teams and customer care management
chaplin


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(shelf) filling teams and customer care management


Explanation:
Good luck!
Ségolène

Guess what my mother once mentioned being related to the de Lesseps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-17 01:41:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

an afterthought management might only apply to filling teams not to customer care

chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 569

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Management des équipes de remplissage et conseil clients
management of merchandising teams and customer relations


Explanation:
Experience: 1 Preferred Experience: 3 Job Description:What does ... A merchandiser stocks and merchandises product from the ... accounts on to the shelves, coolers & ...
retail.careerbuilder.com/rt.ic/SouthCarolina/?pg=2

Zoo People offer a range of merchandising options and can develop contract, tactical or rapid response merchandising teams to meet Client's requirements. ...
www.zoopeople.co.uk/htdocs/merchandising.htm

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1582

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Management des équipes de remplissage et conseil clients
In charge of restocking and customer care teams/personnel


Explanation:
...

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 124
Grading comment


Thanks Trudy, and everyone!

Scott

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Thomson
8 hrs

agree  Narasimhan Raghavan
1 day5 hrs