KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

ICNE

English translation: accrued interest not due


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ICNE (intérets courus non échus
English translation:accrued interest not due
Entered by: Abdellatif Bouhid

19:59 Jan 21, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: ICNE
accounting; may actually be English.
Andre de Vries
United Kingdom
accrued interest not outstanding
Explanation:
Intérêts courus non échus (ICNE) à recevoir Rattachement à l’exercice (N ... d'après
la nomenclature établie à partir de la classification retenue par ...
www.dgcl.interieur.gouv.fr/bases_juridiques/ M4/Instruction/T3C4.pdf

Intérêts échus : outstanding interest. http://213.161.194.55/mediadicolav/asp/dicolav.asp


Selected response from:

Abdellatif Bouhid
Grading comment
this is the most plausible answer. thankyou for taking the trouble to find it out.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4accrued interest not outstanding
Abdellatif Bouhid
4Not Due Broken-Period Interests
Emanuela Galdelli
3 +1unbooked accrued interest
Don Green
2 +1Intérêts courus non échusjenan


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Not Due Broken-Period Interests


Explanation:
it's a proposal. I could not find the acronym.

See for Broken-periof interests: glossary


    Reference: http://www.raiffeisen.ch/lexikon/index-f.htm
Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 76

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Intérêts courus non échus


Explanation:
I.C.N.E.
Intérêts courus non échus




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-21 20:16:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ccomptes.fr/glossaire/glossi.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-21 20:34:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I forgot the translation

maybe it could be:

Receivable interests not outstanding


jenan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Galdelli: correct, mais en Anglais? En tout cas en Français c'est bien ça.
1 min
  -> thanks Emanuela..

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accrued interest not outstanding


Explanation:
Intérêts courus non échus (ICNE) à recevoir Rattachement à l’exercice (N ... d'après
la nomenclature établie à partir de la classification retenue par ...
www.dgcl.interieur.gouv.fr/bases_juridiques/ M4/Instruction/T3C4.pdf

Intérêts échus : outstanding interest. http://213.161.194.55/mediadicolav/asp/dicolav.asp




Abdellatif Bouhid
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 390
Grading comment
this is the most plausible answer. thankyou for taking the trouble to find it out.

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unbooked accrued interest


Explanation:
ICNE is the acronym for interêts courus non échus

meaning unbooked accrued interest

see link below.


    Reference: http://www.shinkin-central-bank.jp/ir/zaimu/zaimu09_e.html
Don Green
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Galdelli
12 mins