KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

flux d'amortissement

English translation: depreciation flow


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:flux d'amortissement
English translation:depreciation flow
Entered by: Andre de Vries

21:40 Jan 21, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: flux d'amortissement
accounting
Andre de Vries
United Kingdom
depreciation flow
Explanation:
Oxford
Selected response from:

moya
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3depreciation flowmoya
4amortization plan
Abdellatif Bouhid


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amortization plan


Explanation:
many google hits

Abdellatif Bouhid
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 390

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
depreciation flow


Explanation:
Oxford

moya
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 25
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IMAGDA
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Magda

agree  lenkl: or "flows" - Asker should give more context
9 hrs
  -> indeed, more context would be welcome. Thanks anyway, Lenkl.

agree  Giulia Barontini: Depreciation is more precise!!!
19 hrs
  -> Thank you Giulia