KudoZ home » French to English » Business/Commerce (general)

feuilles de relevé

English translation: inventory check lists


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:feuilles de relevé
English translation:inventory check lists
Entered by: Neil Rear

14:31 Jun 18, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: feuilles de relevé
"Le gestionnaire de stock utilise des feuilles de relevé par fournisseur pour indiquer les quantités en stock à date.

Les feuilles de relevé sont transmises à l’approvisionneur."
Neil Rear
United Kingdom
inventory check lists
Explanation:
.... uses inventory check lists, individually set up for each supplier
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1inventory check lists
swisstell
3statement of account, statement of stock
DocteurPC


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
statement of account, statement of stock


Explanation:
depends on the rest of the text, of course
or simply stock sheet if it's stock

DocteurPC
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inventory check lists


Explanation:
.... uses inventory check lists, individually set up for each supplier

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
9 hrs